Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey

41 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey
$$$$

Overview

Adults-Only Luxury Studios with Secure Parking in Epsom, Surrey

Adults-Only Privacy & Peace

Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey enforces an adults-only policy, guaranteeing a serene environment for every guest. Each studio at Sands House has a private entrance, offering direct access from the outside and total independence. The property is set within a recently renovated building with parquet floors, maintaining a quiet, private atmosphere throughout.

Secure Parking & EV Charging

Free private on-site parking is available at the property, with dedicated spaces for electric vehicles at the charging station. The Sands House provides accessible parking and bicycle parking, catering to all modes of transport. CCTV operates in common areas and outside the property, adding security for vehicles and guests.

Studio Accommodations with Kitchens

Each of the luxury studios at the Sands House includes a fully equipped kitchen and dining area, allowing guests to prepare their own meals. Studios feature private bathrooms, parquet floors, and flat-screen TVs with streaming services for entertainment. A washing machine and a work desk are provided in every unit, combining convenience with comfort.

Outdoor Spaces & Picnic Area

The property includes a garden and picnic area, perfect for relaxing outdoors during warmer months. Balconies in select studios offer garden views, adding to the outdoor appeal. Guests have access to a designated smoking area and a peaceful garden setting without leaving the premises.

Location & Nearby Attractions

Sands House is located 3 miles from Chessington World of Adventures, making it a convenient base for day trips. Nonsuch Park is 4 miles away, and Hampton Court Palace is 7 miles from the property. London Gatwick Airport is 25 miles away, and London Heathrow is 14 miles away, providing straightforward access to major travel hubs.

  • Adults-Only: Serene atmosphere with private entrances
  • Parking: Free secure on-site parking and EV charging station
  • Rooms: Studios with fully equipped kitchens and dining areas
  • Views: Garden views from select balconies
  • Outdoor: Picnic area and garden on the property
  • Location: 3 miles to Chessington World of Adventures, 7 miles to Hampton Court Palace
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-18:00
from 08:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Picnic area/ Tables

TV

Flat-screen TV

Adults only
Kitchen facilities

Dryer

Electric kettle

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Sports & Fitness

  • Golf course

Dining

  • Picnic area/ Tables

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area

Room features

  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey

💵 Lowest room price 169 US$
📏 Distance to center 200 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 23.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport London Gatwick, LGW

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Redwood Drive, Epsom, United Kingdom, KT19 8QB
Map view
Redwood Drive, Epsom, United Kingdom, KT19 8QB
  • City landmarks
  • Restaurants
Restaurant
Kingfish
200 yd

Reviews of Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey

8.5 /10
Great
10 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel?
Travellers enjoy visiting Vampire, located 2 miles from Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel, as well as Hobbledown Adventure Farm Park and Zoo accessible with 5-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Epsom, attend Rosebury Park located approximately 25 minutes' stroll from the property.
What is the closest airport to the Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel?
London Gatwick airport lies within 25 miles of the Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel and is reachable with a 38-minute drive.
Does Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel have parking on site?
Guests of Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel can take advantage of a car park.
Are there any dining facilities close to the hotel?
Restaurants near the hotel include Orissa (19 minutes' walk away) offering medium prices as well as Ewell Fish Bar & Kebabs (19 minutes' walk from the property) with reasonable prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Epsom aparthotel?
Guests of the Epsom aparthotel can check in from 3 PM to 6 PM and check out from 8 AM.
What are the room types provided by the Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel?
The Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel provides such room types as Deluxe King Studio, Deluxe Studio, and Superior King Studio.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel?
Each room at Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel includes ironing facilities for guests' comfort.
Is there a cancellation fee charged by the Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel?
The Sands House - Luxury Modern Studios With Secure Parking In Epsom, Surrey hotel offers free cancellation.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room